2020 Team Regionals

Printer-friendly version

2020 Richmond Hill Team Regional

Contest language: English

1st place:
THORNLEA SECONDARY SCHOOL
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
2nd place:
RICHMOND HILL HIGH SCHOOL
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
3rd place:
BAYVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]

Participating schools

ALEXANDER MACKENZIE HIGH SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

PICKERING COLLEGE

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

Thera Sze

ST. BROTHER ANDRE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

2020 Vancouver Team Regional

Host teacher & school:

Sheena Matthews

Contest language: English

ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL

1st place:
ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
2nd place:
ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
3rd place:
SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL SECONDARY SCHOOL
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]

Participating schools

BRITANNIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

Clae Brown

Ava Xu

Dean Kirton

CANADA STAR SECONDARY SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

LITTLE FLOWER ACADEMY

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

PRINCE OF WALES SECONDARY SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

TEMPLETON SECONDARY SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY

[field_legal_name]

Kathy Zhou

[field_legal_name]

2020 West Toronto Team Regional

Contest language: English

ETOBICOKE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS

1st place:
TFS-CANADA’S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL/L’ÉCOLE INTERNATIONALE DU CANADA
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
2nd place:
ETOBICOKE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
3rd place:
MARSHALL MCLUHAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]

Participating schools

CRESTWOOD PREPARATORY COLLEGE

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

DANFORTH COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

MARY, MOTHER OF GOD SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

2020 Ottawa Team Regional

Host teacher & school:

David Scott

Contest language: English

CANTERBURY HIGH SCHOOL

1st place:
CANTERBURY HIGH SCHOOL
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
2nd place:
CAIRINE WILSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
3rd place:
ELEMENT HIGH SCHOOL
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]

Participating schools

ELIZABETH WYN WOOD SECONDARY ALT PROGRAM

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

ELMWOOD SCHOOL

Maggie Fyfe

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

SIR ROBERT BORDEN HIGH SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

2020 EPIC Team Regional

Host teacher & school:

Geralyn O'Brien

Contest language: English

CARDINAL CARTER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Participating schools

ASSUMPTION COLLEGE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

CARDINAL CARTER SECONDARY SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

CATHOLIC CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

CHATHAM CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

ESSEX DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

ST. ANNE HIGH SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

ST. JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

WESTMINSTER SECONDARY SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

2020 Lower Mainland Team Regional

Host teacher & school:

Diane Silzer

Contest language: English

DR. CHARLES BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL

1st place:
LANGLEY FINE ARTS SCHOOL
Meghan Romano
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
2nd place:
FRASER HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
3rd place:
SEMIAHMOO SECONDARY SCHOOL
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]

Participating schools

DR. CHARLES BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

TAMANAWIS SECONDARY SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

Sanshika Sharma

[field_legal_name]

2020 Calgary Team Regional

Host teacher & school:

Tom Durnie

Contest language: English

ALL SAINTS HIGH SCHOOL

1st place:
WEBBER ACADEMY
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
2nd place:
WESTMOUNT CHARTER SCHOOL
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
3rd place:
ALL SAINTS HIGH SCHOOL
Joce Bernard
Av Santilla
[field_legal_name]

Participating schools

BISHOP KIDD SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

FATHER JAMES WHELIHAN SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

FOUNDATION FOR THE FUTURE CHARTER ACADEMY

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

OUR LADY OF PEACE SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

ST. ISIDORE SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

2020 Manitoba Team Regional

Host teacher & school:

Tannis Francis

Contest language: English

KILDONAN-EAST COLLEGIATE

1st place:
KILDONAN-EAST COLLEGIATE
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
2nd place:
GLENLAWN COLLEGIATE
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
3rd place:
COLLÈGE STURGEON HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]

Participating schools

COLLÈGE BELIVEAU

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

COLLÈGE PIERRE-ELLIOTT-TRUDEAU

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

ELMWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Katy Patri

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

LORD SELKIRK REGIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

Concours en équipe 2020 : Montréal (langue française)

Host teacher & school:

Marie-Agnès Girodias

Contest language: French

COLLÈGE BEAUBOIS

1st place:
ÉCOLE INTERNATIONALE DE MONTRÉAL
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
2nd place:
COLLÈGE BEAUBOIS
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
3rd place:
ÉCOLE SECONDAIRE DE LA CITÉ DES JEUNES
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]
[field_legal_name]

Participating schools

COLLÈGE ESTHER BLONDIN

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

ÉCOLE FELIX LECLERC

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

ÉCOLE SECONDAIRE SAINT-JOSEPH

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

2020 Edmonton Team Regional

Host teacher & school:

Amal Saleh

Contest language: English

EDMONTON ISLAMIC ACADEMY

Participating schools

AURORA CHARTER SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

EDMONTON ISLAMIC ACADEMY

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

MCNALLY SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

Angel Raina

OTTEWELL SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

TEMPO SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

WESTMOUNT SCHOOL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

2020 Montreal English Team Regional

Host teacher & school:

Alan Suen

Contest language: English

PENSIONNAT DU ST-NOM-DE-MARIE

Participating schools

COLLÈGE JEAN-DE-BRÉBEUF

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

ÉCOLE INTERNATIONALE DE MONTRÉAL

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

ÉCOLE SECONDAIRE DE LA CITÉ DES JEUNES

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]

[field_legal_name]