2014 National Finalists

Printer-friendly version

Here are the 39 students who will be competing in Vancouver. Congratulations to all!

Bilingual Stream

Stephanie Fennell
ST. JOHN'S-RAVENSCOURT SCHOOL
WINNIPEG, MB
Marie Foolchand
ÉCOLE SECONDAIRE ÉTIENNE-BRÛLÉ
TORONTO, ON
Kelsi James
DR. CHARLES BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL
COQUITLAM, BC
Vicky Yi Qing Liu
FRASER HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
SURREY, BC
Laura Moberg
GLADSTONE SECONDARY SCHOOL
VANCOUVER, BC
Andrea Rodriguez-Marin
LYCÉE FRANCAIS DE TORONTO
TORONTO, ON
Isabel Sarty
GORSEBROOK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
HALIFAX, NS
Madina Sutton
CITADEL HIGH SCHOOL
HALIFAX, NS
Valérie Taillefer
VILLA STE-MARCELLINE
WESTMOUNT, QC
Marissa Tailleur
ALBERTA DISTANCE LEARNING CENTRE
BARRHEAD, AB
Marianne Verville
CÉGEP DU VIEUX MONTRÉAL
MONTRÉAL, QC
Abbey Zirnhelt
MARY, MOTHER OF GOD SCHOOL
TORONTO, ON

English Stream

Leo Chang
ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL
VANCOUVER, BC
Simran Cheema
CROFTON HOUSE SCHOOL
VANCOUVER, BC
Breanna Ching
MONTAGUE REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
MONTAGUE, PE
Peirce Dickson
ST. JOHN'S-RAVENSCOURT SCHOOL
WINNIPEG, MB
Tyra Anne Forde
Virtual Learning Centre
Lindsay, ON
Nicole Hemphill
DR. CHARLES BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL
COQUITLAM, BC
Ian Hogeboom-Burr
ETOBICOKE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
ETOBICOKE, ON
Sai Kolla
THE WOODLANDS SCHOOL
MISSISSAUGA, ON
David Macintyre
PHILEMON WRIGHT HIGH SCHOOL
GATINEAU, QC
Daniel Milton
PRINCE OF WALES SECONDARY SCHOOL
VANCOUVER, BC
Yomna Mohamed
EDMONTON ISLAMIC ACADEMY
EDMONTON, AB
Bartek Mozdzen
ST. JOHN'S-KILMARNOCK SCHOOL
BRESLAU, ON
Sarah Nyenhuis
MIDDLETON REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
MIDDLETON, NS
Olivia Perry
ST. JAMES ALL GRADE SCHOOL
LARK HARBOUR, NL
Kiera Sandrock
CANTERBURY HIGH SCHOOL
OTTAWA, ON
Roan Shankaruk
VANCOUVER TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
VANCOUVER, BC
Luke Steeves
BERNICE MACNAUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL
MONCTON, NB
Tiffany Toussaint
MARSHALL MCLUHAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
TORONTO, ON

French Stream

Florence Blais-Boilard
ÉCOLE SECONDAIRE BEAURIVAGE
ST AGAPIT, QC
Félix Bouchard Langlois
COLLÈGE DE LÉVIS
LÉVIS, QC
Khalil Mair
TORONTO FRENCH SCHOOL
TORONTO, ON
Shanie Martin
CITE DES JEUNES A.-M.-SORMANY
EDMUNDSTON, NB
Mathilde Murphy
VILLA STE-MARCELLINE
WESTMOUNT, QC
Ophélie Proulx-Giraldeau
ÉCOLE INTERNATIONALE DE MONTRÉAL
MONTRÉAL, QC
Mattis Savard-Verhoeven
CÉGEP DU VIEUX MONTRÉAL
MONTRÉAL, QC
Chantelle Schwartz
CROFTON HOUSE SCHOOL
VANCOUVER, BC